League Stats

Select Season

Tables

League
Breakers
Div 1 Points
Div 1 Averages
Career Averages

Fixtures

Div 1

Team Stats

Div 1

Queries

Player

Competitions

Anniversary Shield

Previous Winners

Division 1
Division 2
Breakers
Burgess Cup
Burgess Plate
Charles Hill Cup
Ken Winchester Trophy
Team Knockout
Anniversary Shield

Career Averages

Player Frames WonPlayedAveragePoints Per MatchWonDrawnLost
1 Mark Field 46256481.919.752016021
2 Bob Payne 39159465.824.841489554
3 Andy Mitchell 37151072.755.781546338
4 Ian Davies 31446467.676.331246642
5 Lewis Allen 31045068.895.411128627
6 Michael Cosham 29554054.634.219410769
7 Simon Rogers 28734483.438.87122437
8 Bevan Gray 24641858.854.16828245
9 Geoff Kidd 23734269.305.89895923
10 Henry Eastwood 23128281.918.731012911
Simon Foot 23153643.103.0964103101
12 Reg Garbutt 22736262.714.51787132
13 John Henery 22246647.643.08659276
14 Alan Carr 22033266.275.28825628
15 Ian Bouttell 21842451.423.29629456
16 Dave Porter 21650642.692.74629299
17 Marianne Williams 20849242.283.07579495
18 Gary Marden 20537854.234.18706554
19 Tim Mander 20434858.624.71686838
20 Adam Holmes 19923883.6110.3688238
21 Ian Catt 19628668.535.54744821
Steve Dellaway 19642046.673.06607674
23 Labeeb Ahmed 18724277.2710.20802714
24 Sean O'Connor 18424674.806.54733812
25 Mick Davies 16739242.602.74467575
26 Darren Aldous 16628458.454.09585034
27 Evan Plummer 16225264.296.22614025
28 George Gladwin 15639439.592.49476288
29 Bob Hardy 15229851.013.50466043
30 Ralph Chapman 15136841.032.74416974
31 Michael Westcott 14118277.479.0258258
32 Bob Steadman 13833041.822.82445071
33 Mark Richardson 13623458.124.27425223
Keith Robinson 13645629.821.842782119
35 Jose Theodosio 13421662.044.20493623
Tony Dodman 13444430.182.012486112
37 Bill Withers 12238231.942.00286697
38 Charles Hill 12027443.802.85266843
39 Ronnie Blake 11815078.6710.2451168
40 Terry Oakley 11627042.962.86295848
41 Kevin Peace 11218460.874.83452225
42 Bradley Jones 10611096.3616.755140
43 Jack Stepney 10422246.853.16324039
44 Rob Stephens 9930232.782.12245176
45 James Mercer 9618053.333.79293823
46 David Dyson 9530231.461.96166372
47 Kevin Quaintance 9226035.382.26215059
48 Kenny Henery 8924835.892.19195154
49 Terry Burke 8610681.1313.1138105
50 John Avery 8510481.7310.6935152
51 Dan Devlin 8310678.3011.7736116
52 Mark Boome 8015451.953.34213818
53 Vincent Couch 7911866.954.6628238
Graham Bickel 7920039.502.72243145
55 Dave King 7718042.782.97203733
56 Chris Gurr 7111064.554.4425219
57 Pete Spearman 6810266.675.3923226
Steven Bastin 6812056.674.20183210
Mick Sinnick 6816840.482.87173433
60 Harry Jones 6411655.174.10212215
Gary King 6414643.842.89143623
62 Phil Bryant 619663.546.17231510
63 Daniel Clift 5937015.950.97941135
64 Ronnie Sullivan 588667.445.6324109
65 Scott Powell 5511249.113.38191720
66 Adrian Head 528660.474.0517188
67 Tony Mansfield 517865.384.6918156
Kerryn Ayres 519056.673.98191313
69 Marcus Issacs 488457.144.5014208
Terry Harding 4817227.911.6993047
71 Stewart Pegrum 476078.338.8318111
72 James Mckenna 466669.705.9417124
Laurie Roberts 4614831.082.09112439
Graham Fox 4615629.491.9183040
75 Malcolm Stephens 4416227.161.64102447
Peter Wates 4416826.191.63122052
77 Rob Besley 437855.133.69141510
Chris Hill 438252.443.2211219
John Hanley 439047.783.22131715
Allan Slattery 4311238.392.41112124
81 Neil Raishbrook 419642.712.90121719
Chris Jacobs 419841.842.71131521
83 Stan Longhurst 396262.904.8114116
Nick Clark 396659.094.7614118
Dave Foard 3911434.212.21101928
David Hallowes 3915824.681.5182348
87 Peter Tullet 386855.883.7411167
88 Tony Thompson 364678.266.701643
Andy Law 368442.863.0282014
Luke Dyson 3610833.332.13101628
91 Steve Rice 358043.752.7591714
92 Kevin Ward 344085.008.201460
93 Oliver Cooper 3211029.092.0071830
94 Owen Payne 3110629.251.7761928
Alan Stewart 3111826.271.5861934
96 Andrew Tait 309033.332.2281423
Steve Hunt 3011426.321.6342231
98 Martin Wright 293485.299.241250
Rory Ahearne 2920014.500.8951976
100 Paul Smith 276640.912.5561512
101 Chris Bull 242885.716.641040
Cyril Bailey 249026.671.6951426
103 Gary Hindson 233271.887.19871
Mike Ahearne 234650.003.35959
Les Smith 235046.002.92799
Roger Ponsford 236435.942.4751314
107 Dave Morgan 223464.718.53944
108 Bob Lowry 219621.881.3331530
109 Keith Streeter 205834.482.1031412
110 Jake Fowler 192479.1710.75831
Ian Streeter 195038.002.3641110
David Best 197027.141.9141120
113 Max Burt 183650.004.22747
114 Sean Sharkey 172860.714.21734
Jim Medrow 172860.714.14572
Michael Cole 173647.223.06738
117 Julian Donaldson 166624.241.554821
118 Ken Giles 153050.003.07555
Mick Fitzpatrick 153246.882.94475
Duncan Bain 157420.271.4621124
121 Isobelle Comerford 1411012.730.8011242
122 Jack Smithers 131492.8610.86610
Dennis Monshall 132065.004.10613
Mark Packham 132454.173.58453
Bruno Sterner 133043.332.80375
Tony Batters 133240.632.50376
Keiran O'Donovan 133834.212.214510
John Peace 131508.670.523765
129 Martin Benetar 122060.004.10442
Neil Colegate 122254.553.82362
Jordan Leigh 122450.004.00444
Gary Ashby 123040.002.731104
Len Jones 124030.001.902810
134 Daniel Baker 111478.576.29430
Tom Kennedy 111668.757.25512
Steve Gollop 111861.114.11432
Chris Wells 111861.113.67351
Ron Lemmer 113828.951.792710
139 Dennis Benetar 102050.003.10343
Steve Holdaway 102050.003.00262
Chris Allen 102441.672.58264
142 Michael Wilson 91850.003.89333
Ken Fisher 92240.912.45173
Simon Jackson 93228.132.06178
James McColl 93625.001.562511
146 Dave Dulake 88100.006.00400
Will Robertson 81080.006.40401
Gary Herd 81650.003.00323
Steve Chilton 82040.002.50082
Jamie Davies 82236.362.18326
151 Antony Marlow 71258.333.67312
Brian Bastin 71450.003.57232
Patrick O'Connor 71450.003.14232
Greg Thomas 71643.752.88233
Peter Handscomb 71838.892.44234
Grant Draper 72825.001.50158
James Knight 74814.580.962319
Tony Smith 75412.960.810720
159 John Woolcote 6875.005.75220
Bill Taylor 6875.005.50301
Michael Robinson 61637.502.25143
Kevin Grove 61637.502.25143
Paul Reece 62821.431.50068
Colin Brend 62821.431.36149
Malcolm Stevens 63218.751.131411
Alan Keen 63815.791.111414
Ray Simpkins 65012.000.800619
168 George Edwards 51050.003.20050
David McColl 51827.781.89054
170 Alex Golding 4850.004.25121
Lee Ashby 41040.002.60203
Shaun Sharkey 41040.002.60122
Laurie Roberts 41233.332.17123
Sean Ryan 42814.290.860410
Bryn Marsh 43411.760.710413
176 Kevin Parkes 3475.006.50110
Liam Wreford 3475.005.00110
Jeff Brandt 3650.003.00111
Luke Turnball 3837.503.00112
Pete Williams 31030.002.00032
James King 3407.500.450317
182 Mary Talbot 22100.007.00100
Mariusz Deluga 22100.006.00100
Neil Taperell 22100.006.00100
Fred Eastwood 2450.003.00101
Liam Ayres 2450.003.00101
Jake Underhill 2450.003.00101
Howard Salmen 2633.332.67021
Kevin Mooney 2633.332.00021
Stewart Stubbs 2825.001.50103
Keri Lynn 21414.290.86025
Chris Rowe 21414.290.86025
Geoff Smith 21612.500.88026
Andy Ball 21612.500.75026
Jamie Sullivan 22010.000.70028
Karl Tidy 2267.690.461012
Vincent Fiech 2287.140.430212
198 Mick Miles 1250.003.00010
Jim Wells 1250.003.00010
Lee Arnold 1616.671.00012
Lee Scoble 1812.501.25013
Adam Davey 1812.500.75013
Aaron Lawrence 11010.000.80014
James Simms 11010.000.60014
Craig Potter 1128.330.83015
Colin Winter 1147.140.43016
Daniel Foard 1185.560.33018
208 Geoff Watson 0120.000.00006
Dan Emanuel 0120.000.00006
Mathew Cahill 0120.000.00006
Iain Ryder 0120.000.00006
David Cooper 0100.000.00005
Hilary Winter 080.000.00004
David Stratford 060.000.00003
Paul Smouton 060.000.00003
James Hazelgrove 060.000.00003
Doug Melchior 040.000.50002
Adam Haworth 040.000.00002
Charlie Judge 040.000.00002
Mathew Pearman 040.000.00002
Lenny Baker 020.002.00001
Brian Jones 020.000.00001
Simon Shrivel 020.000.00001
Geoff Venn 020.000.00001
Jason Lines 020.000.00001
Gary Newman 020.000.00001
Eddie Hills 020.000.00001
Colin Todd 020.000.00001
Mark Cornilios 020.000.00001
C Giddins 020.000.00001

Information

Averages and frames won are based on league matches only.

Players must have played at least five matches.

Order By